185

PERIOD 7 - STUDENTS CATCHING THE BUS

Period 7 for Year 11 students commences today (4th October).  Students who live in villages will be catching the bus which leaves DSLV at 4.25pm via Hood Road and below is an estimated time of arrival to each village.  Should parents wish to contact the bus company, Catteralls, please call 01926 813840.

4.48pm

Harmans Way, Weedon

4.50pm

Bridge Street, Weedon

4.52pm

Weedon Primary School

4.55pm

Queens Street, Weedon

5.05pm

Romer Arms, Newnham

5.10pm

Badby Triangle, Badby

5.15pm

Preston Capes

5.25pm

Fox and Hounds, Charwelton

5.28pm

Dolls Hill, Byfield

5.32pm

Fire Station, Woodford Halse

5.35pm

Station Road/Quinton Lane, Woodford Halse

5.38pm

Woodford Halse Social Club

 

 

Senior & Sixth Form t: 01327 313400
Primary & Nursery t: 01327 313400 | e: enquiries@dslv.org.uk
© 2017 Danetre and Southbrook Learning Village | Sitemap | School prospectus design by Concept4

Latest Tweet

@DSLVNews and the iPad winner of the Year 9, 10 and 11 success card draw this morning is Bradley in ...