185

BUS ROUTE CHANGE FOR 337 AND 743

Transport have informed us that due to the road works at Weedon, the 337 and 743 bus routes will run 15 minutes earlier every day until further notice.  See below for new times.

We apologise for any inconvenience caused.

 

 

Scheduled time

New time

Woodford Halse

 

 

Woodford Halse opp Kings Corner

8.00

7.45

Preston Field Farm             

8.05

7.50

Preston Capes Cross Roads        

8.07

7.52

Little Preston Home Farm  

8.10

7.55

 

 

 

Weedon 743

 

 

Weedon Harmans Way

8.10

7.55

Weedon Bridge Street  

8.12

7.57

Weedon West Street     

8.14

7.59

Weedon Newcroft/Croft Way 

8.15

8.00

Weedon Opp Surgery      

8.17

8.02

Weedon Harmans Way     

8.20

8.05

Danetre School    

8.30

8.30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                 

 

 

 

 

 

                                                              

 

 

 

Senior & Sixth Form t: 01327 313400
Primary & Nursery t: 01327 313400 | e: enquiries@dslv.org.uk
© 2017 Danetre and Southbrook Learning Village | Sitemap | School prospectus design by Concept4

Latest Tweet

@DSLVNews Our Sixth Form will be taking Red Noses for sale around all classes tomorrow and Friday! D...